Azad Kashmir Election Result 2016 (Candidates List with Votes)

Azad Jammu & Kashmir (AJK) Election Candidates List (PMLN, PPP, PTI , JI, AJKPPP, MQM & MC) with Detail Results 2016

(Result will be updated poling station wise as received. You can also update result in Comment section bellow)

Halqa No.PMLN’s Candidate Name with Votes ObtainedPTI’s Candidate Name with Votes ObtainedPPP’s Candidate Name with Votes ObtainedOther Party Name with Obtained Votes
LA-1 Mirpur-1 (Dadial)Ch. Masood Khalid WinningAzhar SadiqAfsar Shahid
LA-2 Mirpur-2 (Chakswaril)Nazeer InqalabiZafar AnwarCh. Abdul Majeed Winning
LA-3 Mirpur-3 (Mirpur City)Ch. Saeed WinningSultan MehmoodCh Ashraf (announced Boycott)
LA-4 Mirpur-4 (Khari Sharif)Ch. Rukhsar 16253 Votes WinningCh. Arshad 11415 Votes Lagging
LA-5 Bhimber-1 (Barnala)Waqar AhmadPervaiz AshrafMirza Shafiq Jaral (MC)
LA-6 Bhimber-2 (Samahni)Raja Maqsood 10521 Votes LeadingCh. RazzaqAli Shan Soni (Ind) 7612 Votes Lagging
LA-7 Bhimber-3 (Bhimber City)Ch. Tariq Farooq Leading with 10235Ch. Inam ul HaqRaja ImtiazCh. Anwar ul Haq (Ind) Lagging with 7521Votes
LA-8 Kotli-1 (Kotli City)Malik Muhammad YousufMalik Nawaz (MC)
LA-9 Kotli-2 (Nakial)Farooq Sikandar 10379Sardar Naeem ArzooJavaid Iqbal (PPP) 5836
LA-10 Kotli-3 (Sehnsa)Raja NaseerMuhammad Ikhlaq
LA-11 Kotli-4 (Charhoi)Raja Muhammad IqbalShaukat FareedCh. Yaseen
LA-12 Kotli-5 (Khoi Ratta)Raja Nisar AhmadCh. Rafiq NayyarCh. Matloob Inqalabi
LA-13 Bagh-1 (Bagh Gharbi/Dheerkot)Raja Iftikhar Ayub

Jamat i ‘s candidate Islami 13854 Votes

Sardar Attiq ul Rehman (MC) wins 19681
LA-14 Bagh-2 (Bagh Wasti)Mushtaq Minhas 3945 LeadingKhurshed Ahmad Khan 1756Qamar Zaman
LA-15 Bagh-3 (Bagh Sharqi)Sardar Mir Akbar KhanSh. MaqsoodZia Qamar
LA-16 (Haveli/Forward Kahuta)Ch Muhammad Aziz Won 18576 VotesZahid IqbalKh. Tariq Saeed Runnerup 8170 Votes
LA-17 Poonch-1 (Abbas Pur)Ch. Yasin GulshanAsghar AafandiAmjad YousufQayyum Niazi (MC)
LA-18 Poonch-2 (Hajeera)Sardar Khan BahadarSardar Abdul HameedSardar Ghulam Sadiq
LA-19 Poonch-3 (Rawlakot)Sardar Khalid Ibrahim (AJKPPP)Sardar Nayyar AyyubFarzana Yaqoob
LA-20 Poonch-4 (Pachiot)Sardar Mehmood Iqbal (AJKPPP)Sardar Sagheer Chughtai (MC)
LA-21 Sadhnoti-1 (Palandari)Dr. Najeeb NaqiSardar Attiq SaddozaiSardar Muhammad HussainMaulana Saeed Yousaf (JUIF)
LA-22 Sadhnoti-2 (Baloch)Farooq Ahmad TahirRaja Ibrarul Haq MinhasSardar Faheem Rabbani
LA-23 Neelum ValleyShah Ghulam Qadir Wins 20120 Votes
Mian Ikhlaq RasoolMain Abdul WaheedMufti Mansoor (MC)
LA-24 Muzaffarabad-1 (Kotla)Mrs. Naureen ArifTabarak AliSardar Javaid AyubMir Attiq ul Rehman
LA-25 Muzaffarabad-2 (Lachrat)Chaudhry ShahzadBazal NaqviMurtaza Gilani (MC)
LA-26 Muzaffarabad-3 (Muzaffarabad City)Iftikhar GillaniKhawaja Farooq AhmadHanif Awan
LA-27  Muzaffarabad-4 (Khawra)Raja Abdul QayyumCh. Shafqat AdvocateCh. Latif AkbarSaqib Majeed Raja
LA-28 Hattian Bala-1Raja Farooq HaiderCh. Ishaq TahirCh. Ashfaq Zafar
LA-29 Hattian Bala (Leepa)Dr. Mustafa Bashir Leading Dewan Ali Khan (MC)
LA-30 Jammu-1 Karachi/PunjabNasir DarSardar Maqsood Zaman
LA-31 Jammu-2 GujranwalaCh. Muhammad Ismail Gujjar LeadingCh. Maqbool Ahmad lagging
LA-32 jammu-3 SialkotMuhammad Muhammad Ishaq 4021Votes LaggingHamid Raza

5435 Votes Leading

Shaukat Ali
LA-33 Jammu-4 NarowalMian Yasir Rasheed Wins with 27005 votes
Akmal Sargala 19852 Votes
LA-34 Jammu-5 Gujrat/Mandi BahuddinJavaid AkhtarCh. Afzal malhi
LA-35 jammu-6 RawalpindiRaja Muhammad SiddiqHamid Khan Pothi
LA-36 Valley-1 KarachiMuhammad Naeem Khan AdvocateSyed Rizwan Javed ShahAbdul Rehman (MQM)
LA-37 Valley-2 LahoreGhulam Abbas Mir 952 VotesGhulam Mohaudin Dewan Wins by 1652 Votes
LA-38 valley-3 Multan/JhelumSyed Shaukat Shah 1218 Won
Syed Muhammad Shah
LA-39 Valley-4 RawalpindiSyed Asad Aleem Shah Won 1026Azhar Gillani
LA-40 Valley-5 Islamabad/MurreeAhmad Raza Qadri Wins 2450 VotesMrs. Mehar ul Nisa (MC)
LA-41 Valley-6 KPK Jamat is Islam Noor ul Bari 1452 VotesAbdul Majid Khan Wins 2451 Votes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *