DG Khan Local Body Election / UC Results 2015

DG Khan Local Body Election / UC Results 2015

In Dera Ghazi Khan Local Body Elections are being held today on Sat, December 5, 2015 in Third Phase of Punjab. There id one Municipal Corporation, One District Coujcil and Two Municipla Committees in all over the District. District Council has 98 Union Councils and Municipal Corporation has 17 union councils. While 33 wards are in two MCs.

Important Election Contests:-

UC No.40 Chhabri Zareen = Contest between Sardar Saif uddin Khosa (PTI) against Muslim League (PMLN) Laghari Group Candidate Muhammad Iqbal Khan Mastoi.

UC No.31 Shah Saddar Din – Contest between PMLN’s Sardar Abdul Qadir Khosa against Asadullah Khosa.

UC No.41 Ahmadani Sardar – Contest Rehan Khan Lund (PMLN) Against Ehsanullah Baloch

UC No.77 Sardar Muhammad Ahmad Laghari Contest with Muhammad Qasim Laghari (PTI) and Mutafarriq Chohan.

Detail Results of Municipal Corporation D.G. Khan  (17 UCs)

Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1
Result UC 2
Result UC 3 PTI’s Malik Khalid Mehmood
Result UC 4
Result UC 5
Result UC 6
Result UC 7 PMLN’s Shahid Hameed Chandia won by 53 Votes Against Saleem Khan Tareen
Result UC 8
Result UC 9
Result UC 10
Result UC 11
Result UC 12
Result UC 13
Result UC 14
Result UC 15
Result UC 16
Result UC 17

Detail Results Municipal Committees Taunsa Sharif (20 Wards)

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19
Result Ward 20

Detail Results Municipal Committees Kot Chutta (13 Wards)

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13

 Detail Results District Council Dera Ghazi Khan (98 UCs)

Union Council No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
UC     1 Kotani
UC     2 Lakhani
UC   3 Jallu Wali
UC     4 Kalu WALA
UC     5 Nutkani
UC     6 Panjgrain
UC     7 Babbi
UC     8 More Jhangi
UC     9 Tibbi Qaisrani
UC     10 Nari Janoobi
UC     11 Dona
UC     12 Bindi
UC     13 Makwal Kalan
UC     14 Chulani
UC     15 Pirdan Sharqi
UC     16 BoharSardar Imran Azam Khan Malghani S/O Tribal Cheif Sardar Muhmmad Akram Khan Malghani
UC     17 SokarSardar Muhammad Azam Khan Malghani S/O Tribal Cheif Sardar Muhmmad Akram Khan Malghani
UC     18 Basti Buzdar
UC     19 Mangrotha
UC     20 KOT QAISRANI JUI-F Won
UC     21 Jhoke Bodo
UC     22 Litra
UC     23 Vehova Chak Janubi
UC     24 Vehova Chak Shumali
UC     25 Ahmadani PMLN’s Rehan Khan Javaid Akhtar Lund Win
UC     26 Shadan Lund Chak Danda
UC     27 Basti Ranjha
UC     28 Raiman
UC     29 Chak Ramin
UC     30 Shero Dasti
UC     31 Shan Sadar Din
UC     32 Marhatta
UC     33 Pakki
UC     34 PEER ADIL
UC     35 BAHADUR GARH
UC     36 Patti Satai
UC     37 KOT MUBARAK PMLN’s Asif saeed
UC     38 Dho
UC     39 YAROO
UC     40 Chabri Zareen
UC     41 LADAN
UC     42 Chak Nao Abad
UC     43 CHABRI BALA
UC     44 Wadoor
UC     45 Bela
UC     46 Gadai Gharbi
UC     47 Dagar Chit
UC     48 Chak Jhalareen
UC     49 Tibbi Kharik
UC     50 Churhatta Kot Haibat
UC     51 Darahma
UC     52 HAJI GHAZI GHARBI
UC     53 Samina
UC     54 Sabra Nacha PMLN‘s Ghulam Mustafa
UC     55 Khakhi
UC     56 Gadai Sharqi
UC     57 Paigah Chak (UC   3
UC     58 Paigah Chak (UC   2
UC     59 Mamoori
UC     60 Aali Wala
UC     61 Haider Qureshi
UC     62 Ghaus Abad
UC     63 Hazara
UC     64 Jhoke Uttara
UC     65 Kotla Ahmad Khan
UC     66 Haji Kamand
UC     67 Bait Bate Wala
UC     68 Jakhar Imam Shah
UC     69 Basti Malana
UC     70 Basti Jam
UC     71 Jalbani
UC     72 Notak Mahmeed
UC     73 Aara Jaffar
UC     74 Mana Ahmadani
UC   75 Basti Fauja
UC     76 Khanpur Janubi
UC   77 Mutfaraq Chohan
UC   78 Thatha Gabolan
UC   79 Choti Zareen
UC     80 Nawan Janubi
UC     81 Darkhast Jamal Khan Janubi
UC     82 Darkhast Jamal Khan Dermiyani
UC     83 Darkhast Jamal Khan Gharbi
UC     84 Bakhar Wah
UC     85 Choti Bala
UC     86 Chak Dodarah
UC     87 Nawan Shumali
UC     88 Shakhi Sarwar Sharqi
UC     89 Shakhi Sarwar Gharbi
UC     90 Mithwan
UC     91 Bairoot Mundwani
UC     92 Fazla Katch
UC     93 Barthi
UC     94 Theekar
UC     95 Mubarki
UC     96 Tuman Khosa
UC     97 Tuman Leghari (Zareen)
UC     98 Tuman Leghari (Bala)
DG Khan District UC Results 2015
DG Khan District UC Results 2015

 

One thought on “DG Khan Local Body Election / UC Results 2015

  1. UC 17 Sokar Winner Sardar Muhammad Azam Khan Malghani
    UC 16 Bohar winner Sardar Imran Azam Khan Malghani
    Both are real brothers and sons of Tribal Cheif Sardar Muhmmad Akram Khan Malghani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *