Rawalpindi District Local Body Election – Detail of Union Councils and Wards

Rawalpindi District Local Body Election – Detail of Union Councils and Wards

Rawalpindi (Sunday, November 29, 2015) – Rawalpindi is head quarter of Pothohar region. Most peoples in this region most peoples has the mother tongue of Punjabi Language with Pothohar dialect.  In District Rawalpindi local govt election / local body elections are being held on December 5, 2015. While in Islamabad LG/LB election are holding on 30-11-2015 first time in the history of Islamabad.

Detail of Union Council and Wards in Each Municipal Corporation, District Council and Municipal Committee is given bellow:- Detail result of UC and Wards will be announced in polling station on the evening of polling day.

In Rawalpindi City PPP, PML-N, PTI and Awami Mulslim League (Sheikh Rasheed Ahmad) are contesting. While Jamat e Islami is also contesting LB elections 2015.

District Rawalpindi Detail Map - LG Election 2015 - Murree, Taxila, Gujar Khan, Kahuta
District Rawalpindi Detail Map – LG Election 2015 – Murree, Taxila, Gujar Khan, Kahuta

Result Detail Municipal Corporation Rawalpindi = 46 UCs

Union Council NumbersWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
UC 1
UC 2
UC 3
UC 4
UC 5
UC 6
UC 7
UC 8
UC 9 PML-N Wins
UC 10
UC 11 PML-N’s Ch. Zubair Wins
UC 12
UC 13
UC 14
UC 15
UC 16
UC 17
UC 18
UC 19
UC 20
UC 21
UC 22
UC 23
UC 24
UC 25
UC 26
UC 27
UC 28
UC 29
UC 30
UC 31
UC 32
UC 33
UC 34
UC 35
UC 36  PML-N’s Sardar Naseem wins
UC 37
UC 38
UC 39
UC 40 Sheikh Rashid Shafiq Wins (Nephew of Sheikh Rasheed Ahmad of Awami Muslim League (AML)
UC 41
UC 42  PML-N Wins
UC 43
UC 44
UC 45
UC 46

Result Detail Municipal Corporation Murree = 8 UCs

Union Council NumbersWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
UC 1
UC 2
UC 3
UC 4
UC 5
UC 6
UC 7
UC 8

Result Detail District Council Rawalpindi = 120 UCs

Union Council NumbersWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
UC 1
UC 2
UC 3
UC 4
UC 5
UC 6
UC 7
UC 8
UC 9
UC 10
UC 11
UC 12
UC 13
UC 14
UC 15
UC 16
UC 17
UC 18
UC 19
UC 20
UC 21
UC 22
UC 23
UC 24
UC 25
UC 26
UC 27
UC 28
UC 29
UC 30
UC 31
UC 32
UC 33
UC 34
UC 35
UC 36
UC 37
UC 38
UC 39
UC 40
UC 41
UC 42
UC 43
UC 44
UC 45
UC 46
UC 47
UC 48
UC 49
UC 50
UC 51
UC 52
UC 53
UC 54
UC 55
UC 56
UC 57
UC 58
UC 59
UC 60
UC 61
UC 62
UC 63
UC 64
UC 65
UC 66
UC 67
UC 68
UC 69
UC 70
UC 71
UC 72
UC 73
UC 74
UC 75
UC 76
UC 77
UC 78
UC 79
UC 80
UC 81
UC 82
UC 83
UC 84
UC 85
UC 86
UC 87
UC 88
UC 89
UC 90
UC 91
UC 92
UC 93
UC 94
UC 95
UC 96
UC 97
UC 98
UC 99
UC 100
UC 101
UC 102
UC 103
UC 104
UC 105
UC 106
UC 107
UC 108
UC 109
UC 110
UC 111
UC 112
UC 113
UC 114
UC 115
UC 116
UC 117
UC 118
UC 119
UC 120

Result Detail Municipal Committee Kallar Syedan = 23 Wards

Ward NumbersWinner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19
Ward 20
Ward 21
Ward 22
Ward 23

Result Detail Municipal Committee Taxila = 22 Wards

Ward NumbersWinner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19
Ward 20
Ward 21
Ward 22

Result Detail Municipal Committee Gujjar Khan = 19 Wards

Ward NumbersWinner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19

Result Detail Municipal Committee Kotli Sattian = 14 Wards

Ward NumbersWinner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14

Result Detail Municipal Committee Kahuta = 14 Wards

Ward NumbersWinner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PMLN, PTI, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14

5 thoughts on “Rawalpindi District Local Body Election – Detail of Union Councils and Wards

  1. Result Detail Municipal Committee Kallar Syedan = 23 Wards +10 Union Counci
    UC 24 Nala Musalmana =Chaudhry Shafqat Mahmood (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 25 Manyanda = Chaudhry Sadaqat Hussain (Wins) (PML-N)
    UC 26 Samote =Raja Ali Asghar (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 27 Choha Khalsa = Sayed Rahat Ali (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 28 Kanoha =Raja Parvez Akhter (Win) (Independent)
    UC 29
    UC 30
    UC 31 Guff = Raja Faisal (Wins ) (PML-N)
    UC 32 Ghazan Abad = Raja Tariq Yasin (Wins ) (Independent)
    UC 33 Bishandote =Mohammad Zubair Kayani wins (PML-N)

  2. wwhere is list and names of chairman’s ans vice chairman of wines in said election till now i.e. 02.05.2016. If govt. not transferring the power to local elected members so minimum their names and contact phone number must be display for public please immediately please.

    Iqbal Qureshi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *