Rawalpindi Results UC and Wards in LB Election 2015

Rawalpindi Results UC and Wards in LB Election 2015

Today local Body Election held in all over district of Rawalpindi. This Local Body / Local Govt election held in RWP City, Murree, Taxila, Kahuta, Kotli Sattiana, Gujar Khan and other Rural Areas. A strong contest id expected in many Union Councils including Union Council No.40 Rawalpindi City. Where the nephew of Awami Muslim League Cheif Mr. Sheikh rasheed Ahmad , Mr. Sh. Rashid Shafiq is contesting chairman election against PMLN’s Mehmood Mughal. In UC No.36 Sardar Naseem is contesting on PML-N against APL candidate Sohail Mahmood.  In UC 86 Dhamial District Cousil Pindi Raja Moeen Sultan is contesting against PMLN asad Mehmood and PTI’s Ch. Muhamamd Nazir. UC No.46 Mohra Noori. Cousin of MNA Raja Javed Ikhlas, Mr. Irfan Aziz contesting  on PMLN ticket against PPP’s Sultan Akbar. PTI is also is full swing now a day and contesting election with lot of interest after better performance in Islamabad Local body election held on Nov 30, 2015.

Detail Result of Rawalpindi Municipal Corporation (46 UCs)

Result Update Summary:- PML-N won 33 Ucs, PTI in 2 and Awami Muslim League won in 1 UC. While   on 7 Union Council Independent candidates wins.

Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1PMLN’s Umer Mushtaq
Result UC 2(Ind) Raja Tasudduq
Result UC 3(Ind) Seemab Khan Jadoon
Result UC 4PMLN’s Abid Mitthoo Won
Result UC 5PMLN’s Dr. Muhammad Shafqat Malik
Result UC 6(Ind) Malik Iftikhar Ahmad
Result UC 7PMLN’s Taskeen Haider
Result UC 8PMLN’s Raja Musaddiq
Result UC 9PMLN’s Shahid Latif
Result UC 10PMLN’s Yaseen Khan
Result UC 11PMLN’s Ch. Zubair
Result UC 12PMLN’s Raja Arshad
Result UC 13PMLN’s Tariq Mehmood
Result UC 14PMLN’s Changaiz Khan
Result UC 15 PMLN’s  Sheikh Arsalan Hafeez
Result UC 16Election Postponed due to Death of a candidate
Result UC 17PMLN’s Hamid Abbasi
Result UC 18PMLN’s Abid Abbasi
Result UC 19PMLN’s Gayyoor Butt
Result UC 20PMLN’s Haji Arshad
Result UC 21PMLN’s Malik Waseem
Result UC 22PMLN’s Raja Jahangeer
Result UC 23PMLN’s Khalid Saeed Butt
Result UC 24PMLN’s Raja Khalil-ul-Rehman
Result UC 25PMLN’s Sajjad Zaheer Bhatti
Result UC 26PMLN’s Malik Ishaq
Result UC 27PTI’s Azhar Iqbal Satti
Result UC 28PMLN’s Qari Salim
Result UC 29PMLN’s Khalil Jibran
Result UC 30PTI’s Mumtaz KHan
Result UC 31 PMLN’s Haji Jameel
Result UC 32 (Ind) Raja Shahid mehmood Pappu
Result UC 33 (Ind) Sami Gul Khan
Result UC 34 PMLN’s Amir Ameeruddin
Result UC 35 (ind) Aurangzeb Zaibi
Result UC 36 PMLN’s Sardar Muhammad Naseem Khan
Result UC 37 (ind) Lateef Khan)
Result UC 38 PMLN’s Zeshan Ahmad Khan
Result UC 39 (ind) Anjum Farooq Paracha
Result UC 40 AML’s Sheikh Rashid Shafique (Nephew of Sh, Rasheed Ahmad)
Result UC 41 PMLN’s Arshad Sheikh
Result UC 42PMLN’s sajjad Khan
Result UC 43 PMLN’s Malik Muhammad Sabir
Result UC 44 PMLN’s Muhammad Ilyas Khan Lali
Result UC 45 PMLN’s Malik Sultan Mehmood
Result UC 46 PMLN’s Raja Mushtaq

Detail Result of Murree Municipal Corporation (8 UCs)

Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1Sardar Sajid Rasheed ( Sardar Saleem Khan group)
Result UC 2 PMLN’s Asghar Abbasi (2853 Votes)
Result UC 3 Election Postponed on delimitation issue
Result UC 4  Election Postponed on delimitation issue
Result UC 5  Election Postponed on delimitation issue
Result UC 6  Election Postponed on delimitation issue
Result UC 7  Misyari / PMLN’s Muhammad Imtiaz Abbasi (3499 Votes)
Result UC 8  Election Postponed on delimitation issue

Detail Result of Rawalpindi District Council (120 UCs)

District Council Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1  Dewal / PMLN’s Ejaz Abbasi (2666 Votes)
Result UC 2Phagwari / PMLN’s Muhammad Khalil Abbasi (5180 Votes)
Result UC 3 Potha / PMLN’s Rashid Abbasi (2330 Votes)
Result UC 4  Saher Bagla /PMLN’s Haji Shakeel Abbasi (2755 Votes)
Result UC 5Gahil /  (Ind) Umer Farooq Satti (2370 Votes)
Result UC 6Angoori /   PMLN’s Raja Qazzafi (2814 Votes)
Result UC 7
Result UC 8
Result UC 9
Result UC 10
Result UC 11
Result UC 12
Result UC 13
Result UC 14
Result UC 15
Result UC 16
Result UC 17
Result UC 18
Result UC 19
Result UC 20
Result UC 21
Result UC 22
Result UC 23
Result UC 24
Result UC 25
Result UC 26
Result UC 27
Result UC 28
Result UC 29
Result UC 30
Result UC 31
Result UC 32
Result UC 33
Result UC 34
Result UC 35
Result UC 36
Result UC 37
Result UC 38
Result UC 39
Result UC 40
Result UC 41
Result UC 42
Result UC 43
Result UC 44
Result UC 45
Result UC 46
Result UC 47
Result UC 48
Result UC 49
Result UC 50
Result UC 51
Result UC 52
Result UC 53
Result UC 54
Result UC 55
Result UC 56
Result UC 57
Result UC 58
Result UC 59
Result UC 60
Result UC 61
Result UC 62
Result UC 63
Result UC 64
Result UC 65 PPP Won
Result UC 66
Result UC 67
Result UC 68
Result UC 69
Result UC 70
Result UC 71
Result UC 72
Result UC 73
Result UC 74
Result UC 75
Result UC 76
Result UC 77
Result UC 78
Result UC 79
Result UC 80
Result UC 81
Result UC 82
Result UC 83
Result UC 84
Result UC 85
Result UC 86
Result UC 87
Result UC 88
Result UC 89
Result UC 90
Result UC 91
Result UC 92
Result UC 93
Result UC 94
Result UC 95
Result UC 96
Result UC 97
Result UC 98
Result UC 99
Result UC 100
Result UC 101
Result UC 102
Result UC 103
Result UC 104
Result UC 105
Result UC 106 Chaudhry Zia Wins
Result UC 107
Result UC 108
Result UC 109
Result UC 110
Result UC 111
Result UC 112
Result UC 113
Result UC 114
Result UC 115 PTI’s Sohail Imran Wins
Result UC 116 PTI Wins
Result UC 117 PTI Wins
Result UC 118 PMLN’s Malik Daud Wins
Result UC 119 PTI‘s Malik Najab Khan Won
Result UC 120

Detail Result of Kallar Syedan Municipal Committees (23 Wards)

Result Summary:- PMLN won in 17 Wards, Independent candidate won in 5 and PTI won in only 1 Wards

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19
Result Ward 20
Result Ward 21
Result Ward 22
Result Ward 23

Detail Result of Taxila Municipal Committees (22 Wards)

Result Summary:- PMLN won in 12 Wards and PTI won in 10 Wards

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19
Result Ward 20
Result Ward 21
Result Ward 22

Detail Result of Gujjar Khan Municipal Committees (19 Wards)

Result Summary:- PML-N Won in 9 Wards, Independent won in 7 wards, PTI in 2 and in 1 ward PPPP won.

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19

Detail Result of Kahuta Municipal Committees (14 Wards)

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14

Detail Result of Kotli Sattian  Municipal Committees (14 Wards)

Result Summary:- PML-N Wins in 9 Wards and in 5 Wards Independent candidates wins

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Rawalpindi District UC Results 2015
Rawalpindi District UC Results 2015

6 thoughts on “Rawalpindi Results UC and Wards in LB Election 2015

  1. Result Detail Municipal Committee Kallar Syedan = 23 Wards +10 Union Counci
    UC 24 Nala Musalmana =Chaudhry Shafqat Mahmood (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 25 Manyanda = Chaudhry Sadaqat Hussain (Wins) (PML-N)
    UC 26 Samote =Raja Ali Asghar (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 27 Choha Khalsa = Sayed Rahat Ali (Wins) (Independent)
    UC 28 Kanoha =Raja Parvez Akhter (Win) (Independent)
    UC 29
    UC 30
    UC 31 Guff = Raja Faisal (Wins ) (PML-N)
    UC 32 Ghazan Abad = Raja Tariq Yasin (Wins ) (Independent)
    UC 33 Bishandote =Mohammad Zubair Kayani wins (PML-N)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *