Result Khanewal, Jahanian, Kabirwala, Mian Channu LB Elections 2015

Result Khanewal, Jahanian, Kabirwala, Mian Channu LG Elections 2015

Following are the detail Results of Local Body elections / Local Govt. election held in District Khanewal. In this district LB/LG elections held on Thursday, November 19, 2015. Results has been arrange and complied according to Union Councils and Wards of each Halqa in Badalyati Intikhbat. There are six MCs in District Khanewal along with one big district council (DC).

Detail Result District Council Khanewal UC Wise (135 UCs)

Union Council NumbersWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, JI, PAT, MQM, Independent)
UC 1 (Ind) Malik Sajjad Hussain Thaheem (Salar Wahin)
UC 2 PMLN’s Muhammad Akhtar (Maan Kot)
UC 3 (Ind) Ezaz Ahmad Raju (Thul Najeeb)
UC 4
UC 5  PMLN’s Zubair Azhar Thaheem (Sardar Pur)
UC 6 (Ind) Khalid Thahim (Elected Unopposed)
UC 7 PMLN’s  Qasim Raza (Tangra)
UC 8
UC 9 (Ind) Mazhar Abbas (Hashmat Mirali)
UC 10
UC 11  PMLN’s  Qadeer Ahmad Mirali (Okaan Wala)
UC 12
UC 13
UC 14 PMLN’s  Abdul Jabbar (Chak Hyderabad)
UC 15
UC 16 PMLN’s  Syed Muhammad Ali Dost Gardezi (Chak Naurang Shah)
UC 17
UC 18  PMLN’s  Rao Zulfiqar (Mula Pur)
UC 19
UC 20 (Ind) Rana Jahangeer (Mahni Sial)
UC 21 (Ind) Ubaidullah
UC 22
UC 23
UC 24 (Ind) Ghulam Mujtaba (Nabi Pur)
UC 25(Ind) Hamad Raza (Mari Sahu)
UC 26(Ind)  Rao Jamshaid Ali (Bilawal Pur)
UC 27
UC 28
UC 29
UC 30
UC 31
UC 32
UC 33 Qatalpur Abid Imam Elected Unopposed
UC 34Ghulam Raza Sargana (Elected Unopposed)
UC 35
UC 36 (Ind) Ghulam Abbas
UC 37
UC 38
UC 39
UC 40
UC 41
UC 42
UC 43
UC 44
UC 45
UC 46
UC 47 PPP’s Tayyib Jalal
UC 48 (Ind) Hassan Sahu
UC 49
UC 50 PMLN’s Naeem Shah
UC 51 PMLN’s  Ghulam Abbas
UC 52 (Ind) Tariq Saeed
UC 53
UC 54 Shahbaz Hussain
UC 55 (Ind) Tariq Javaid
UC 56 PMLN’s Muhammad Afzal
UC 57 PTI’s Abbas Ali
UC 58 PMLN’s Ahmad Nadeem Bodla
UC 59 (Ind) Muhammad Ibrahim
UC 60
UC 61 PTI’s Ch. Pervaiz Ahtar Hussaini in Tehsil Mian Channu
UC 62PMLN’s Ch. Shamoon Qaisr
UC 63
UC 64
UC 65
UC 66
UC 67 PTI’s Pir Zahoor Qureshi 5800 Votes
UC 68
UC 69
UC 70
UC 71
UC 72
UC 73
UC 74 PMLN’s Mushtaq Ahmad Wojhi
UC 75 (Ind) Ch. Muhammad Shafi
UC 76
UC 77 (Ind) Abdul Samad Ch.
UC 78
UC 79
UC 80 PTI’s Muhammad Rafique
UC 81
UC 82
UC 83
UC 84
UC 85
UC 86 PMLN’s Rana Ghulam Mustafa
UC 87
UC 88
UC 89 (Ind) Malik Muhammad Jafir
UC 90
UC 91
UC 92
UC 93
UC 94
UC 95
UC 96
UC 97
UC 98 PTI’s Farrukh Bilal Niazi
UC 99 PTI’s Abdul Raheem Niazi
UC 100 (Ind) Rao Furqan Ahmad (Pirowal)
UC 101  (Ind) Riaz Hussain
UC 102 PMLN’s Mehar Safdar Rao
UC 103 PMLN’s Iftikhar Aalam (Shanti Nagar)
UC 104 (Ind) Rana Gazanfar Ali
UC 105
UC 106 (Ind) Chaudhry Manzoor
UC 107
UC 108
UC 109
UC 110 PTI’s Sardar Muhammad Rafiq Dogar
UC 111
UC 112
UC 113
UC 114
UC 115
UC 116
UC 117 PMLN’s Farasat Shah Khagga (Bherowal). he defeated PTI’s Tehsil President Pir Tahir Shah Khagga
UC 118
UC 119
UC 120 (Ind) Muhammad Afzal
UC 121
UC 122
UC 123
UC 124
UC 125
UC 126
UC 127
UC 128
UC 129
UC 130
UC 131
UC 132
UC 133
UC 134
UC 135

Detail Result Municipal Committee Khanewal Ward Wise (44 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1 PTI’s Mumtaz Ahmad
Ward 2 PMLN’s Masood Majeed Khan Daha
Ward 3  PMLN’s Barrister Muhammad Haider Khan Daha
Ward 4 (Ind) Shahid Rafiq
Ward 5  PMLN’s Maoj uddin Anjum
Ward 6 (Ind) Muhammad Aslam Shah
Ward 7 PMLN’s Irshad Ahmad
Ward 8PMLN’s  Naveed ul Rehamn
Ward 9PMLN’s Sheikh Fateh Ali
Ward 10(Ind) Sher Muhammad
Ward 11(Ind) Shaikh Muhammad Ali
Ward 12PMLN’s  Rao Amanullah
Ward 13PTI’s Rao Farhat Ullah
Ward 14PMLN’s Muhammad Shahid Saeed
Ward 15PMLN’s Ch. Zahid Iqbal
Ward 16PMLN’s  Rana Khalil Ahmad
Ward 17PMLN’s Abdul Samad Khan
Ward 18PMLN’s Irshad Ahmad
Ward 19PMLN’s manzoor Hussain Fauji
Ward 20PMLN’s Rana Abdul Rehman
Ward 21PMLN’s Ahiq Hussain Khokhar
Ward 22PMLN’s Muhammad Ajmal
Ward 23
Ward 24PMLN’s Haji Malik Muhammad Yamin
Ward 25PMLN’s Azhar Javaid Bhatti
Ward 26PTI’s Bilal Ahmad Sheikh
Ward 27(Ind) Tariq Nawab Paracha
Ward 28(Ind) Muhammad Akbar
Ward 29PTI’s Wazir Iqbal Khan Niazi
Ward 30PMLN’s Abdul Majid Aslam
Ward 31(Ind) Muhammad Ashraf Gadhi
Ward 32PMLN’s Haji Muhammad Aslam
Ward 33(Ind) Rai Muhammad Azam Khan
Ward 34(Ind) Liaqat Ali Rehmani
Ward 35(Ind) Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto
Ward 36PMLN’s Ch. Anwar Ali Jutt
Ward 37PMLN’s Rana Muhammad Yaqoob
Ward 38PMLN’s Ch. Nazir Ahmad Kamboh
Ward 39PMLN’s  Rana Muhammad Shamshad
Ward 40PMLN’s  Aftab Ahmad Khan Baloch
Ward 41PMLN’s Asif Iqbal Khiyara
Ward 42(Ind) Rao Ikraam
Ward 43(Ind) Nasrullah Khan Nasir
Ward 44PMLN’s  Imlak Ahmad Khan

Detail Result Municipal Committee Mian Channu Ward Wise (20 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1(Ind) Muhammad Shahbaz Bazmi (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 2(Ind) Mian Muhammad Arshad (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 3(Ind) Haji Dilshad Ahamd (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 4(Ind) Muhammad Akram Jutt(PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 5PTI’s Masood Khalid
Ward 6(Ind) Ch. Muhammad Tariq (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 7(Ind) Nadeem Akhtar Advocate (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 8(Ind) Waqas Ahmad (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 9PTI’s Muhammad Asif Golden
Ward 10PTI’s Shehzad Asif Babi
Ward 11(Ind) Waseem Ahmad (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 12(Ind)  Muhammad Shahbaz Zargar (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 13(Ind) Muhammad Ramzan (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 14PTI’s Ch. Muhammad Hanif Gujjar
Ward 15(Ind) Rana Zafar (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 16(Ind) Abdul Sattar (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 17Mian Muhammad Ameer Bodla (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 18PTI’s Ayaz Mahmood Gilani
Ward 19(Ind) Muhammad Khalid Aziz Mughal (PMLN Rana babar & Wain Bodla Group)
Ward 20 PMLN’s Ghazala Shaheen

Detail Result Municipal Committee Tulumba Ward Wise (15 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15

Detail Result Municipal Committee Kabirwala Ward Wise (12 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1(Ind) Muzammil Hussain Chadhrar
Ward 2(Ind) Shamim Khan Bhutta
Ward 3(Ind) Athar Khan Bhutta (elected unopposed)
Ward 4(Ind) Malik Muhammad Zareef
Ward 5(Ind) Mirza Samiullah Baig
Ward 6PMLN’s Rao Sultan Ahmad Advocate
Ward 7(Ind) Malik Tahir Shafiq
Ward 8PMLN’s Mehar Abdul Razzaq Joota
Ward 9(Ind) Mazhar Abbbas Dhuddi
Ward 10(Ind) Sadaqat Ansari
Ward 11(Ind) Ghulam Shabbir Arain
Ward 12(Ind) Mehar Zawar Hussain Sadhal

Detail Result Municipal Committee Abdul Hakeem Ward Wise (12 Wards) PML-N won 5 Seats, Independent candidates won 6 Seats.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1(Ind) Riaz Hussain Gogi
Ward 2PMLN’s Iqbal Sahu
Ward 3(Ind) Ch. Muhammad Iqbal
Ward 4(Ind) Zahoor Hussain Theraj
Ward 5Haji Ali Akbar (City President PMLN)
Ward 6PMLN’s Abdul Latif
Ward 7(Ind) Munir Hussain Kazmi
Ward 8
Ward 9Qaswar Bhatti
Ward 10PMLN’s Rana Shoaq Muhammad
Ward 11(Ind) Hasan Raza Miana
Ward 12PMLN’a Khalid Iqbal Arain

Detail Result Municipal Committee Jahanian Ward Wise (11 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1 PMLN Supported Master Muhammad Rafiq Arain
Ward 2 PMLN Supported Ch. Waheed sardar Sindhu
Ward 3 PMLN Supported Haji Attaullah (Brother of MNA Iftikhar Nazir) elected unopposed.
Ward 4PMLN Supported Athar Husaain Mashhadi Urf Babbi Shah
Ward 5PMLN Supported Qutub Din Rehmani
Ward 6PMLN Supported Muhammad Aslam Kamboh
Ward 7PMLN Supported Haji Saleem Tariq
Ward 8 PMLN Supported Shaikh Shamshad Ali
Ward 9 PMLN Supported Dr. Manzoor Bhatti
Ward 10 PMLN Supported Malik Ismail
Ward 11 PMLN Supported Iftikhar Younis
Khanewal District Results Local Body Elections 2015
Khanewal District Results Local Body Elections 2015

9 thoughts on “Result Khanewal, Jahanian, Kabirwala, Mian Channu LB Elections 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *