Sheikhupura District Local Body Election Results 2015

Sheikhupura District Local Govt Election Results 2015

In District Shaikhupura Local Govt (LG) / Local Body (LB) elections are being held  on Thursday, November 19, 2015. There is one District Council having ninety nine union councils and ten municipal committees i.e Sheikhupura, Muridke, Kot Abdul Malik, Feroze Wala, Narang Mandi, Sharak Pur, Khanqa Dogran, Safdarabad, Farooqabad and Mana Wala. Results of each UC and Ward will announced after polling process end. Vote counting will begin after 05:30 PM.

Result District Council Sheikhupura UC Wise (99 UCs)

Results Summary:-  PML-N Won in 54 UCs, Independent candidates in

Union Council NumbersWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, JI, PAT, MQM, Independent)
UC 1
UC 2
UC 3
UC 4
UC 5
UC 6
UC 7
UC 8
UC 9
UC 10
UC 11
UC 12
UC 13
UC 14
UC 15
UC 16
UC 17
UC 18
UC 19
UC 20
UC 21
UC 22
UC 23
UC 24
UC 25
UC 26
UC 27
UC 28
UC 29
UC 30
UC 31
UC 32
UC 33
UC 34
UC 35
UC 36
UC 37
UC 38
UC 39
UC 40
UC 41
UC 42
UC 43
UC 44 PMLN’s Rana Imran Qaisar
UC 45
UC 46
UC 47
UC 48
UC 49
UC 50
UC 51
UC 52
UC 53
UC 54
UC 55
UC 56
UC 57
UC 58
UC 59
UC 60
UC 61
UC 62
UC 63
UC 64
UC 65 (Ind) Malik Aslam Wattoo
UC 66 PMLN’s Malik Riaz
UC 67 PTI’s Muhammad Shafiq
UC 68  PMLN’s Shahbaz Ahmad Virk
UC 69
UC 70  PMLN’s Osama Zahoor Gujjar
UC 71
UC 72
UC 73
UC 74
UC 75 PMLN’s Sardar Muhammad Shahzad Dogar Votes 2890,  PTI Votes Irfan 1897
UC 76  PMLN’s Mian Saleem Raza
UC 77  PMLN’s Haji Ejaz Sikandar
UC 78 (Ind) Abdul Sattar Khokhar
UC 79 (Ind) Ihsanullah Waraich
UC 80 (Ind) Akbar Gadi
UC 81  PMLN’s Shahzad Ahmad Virk (Sucha Saoda)
UC 82 (ind) Ehsanullah
UC 83 (Ind) Shabbir Hussain Chohan
UC 84 (Ind) Manzoor Chadhrar
UC 85 (Ind) Pervaiz Khan
UC 86 PMLN’s Jamil Kamboh
UC 87 (Ind) Zafar Iqbal Bhatti
UC 88 PMLN’s Arshad Munj
UC 89 Jahangeer Bhatti / Muneeb ullah Bahtti
UC 90
UC 91Imran haider Dogar of Barjees Group of PMLN
UC 92
UC 93
UC 94
UC 95
UC 96
UC 97
UC 98
UC 99

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Sheikhupura Ward Wise (50 Wards) Latest Result Update – PML-N has win 34 Seats out of 50 in Shaikhupura City.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4 PMLN’s Mian Aqeel Akram defeated PTI’s Tehsil General Secretary Ch. Shehryar Cheema.
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19
Ward 20 PMLN’s Syed Sohail Shahid
Ward 21
Ward 22
Ward 23
Ward 24
Ward 25
Ward 26
Ward 27
Ward 28 MIAN TAUSIF SALEEM
Ward 29 PMLN’s Faisal Virk
Ward 30 PMLN’s Khurrum Shehzad
Ward 31 PMLN’s Majid Saeed
Ward 32 PMLN’s Sh. Muhammad Yaqoob defeated his real nephew Haji Sh. Muhammad iqbal
Ward 33 PTI’s Malik samiullah baloch
Ward 34PTI’s Muhammad Jahanzeb
Ward 35 PMLN’s Mirza Saeed Akbar
Ward 36 PMLN’s Nasir Mehmood
Ward 37 PMLN’s Mian Amjad
Ward 38 PTI’s Kamran Zulfiqar defeated Sh. kashif Arif District General Secretary PMLN.
Ward 39 PMLN’s Hafeez ul Rehman Virk
Ward 40 PTI’s Ch. Ghulan nabi Virk
Ward 41 PMLN’s Umar Siddiq Khan
Ward 42 PMLN’s Abdul Khaliq
Ward 43 PTI’s Hafiz Mudassir Mustafa khan
Ward 44 PMLN’s Malik Muhammad Mehmood Tahir
Ward 45 PTI’s Muhammad Anees Riasat Virk
Ward 46 PMLN’s Rana Saeed Ahmad
Ward 47 PMLN’s Muhammad Shabbir
Ward 48 PTI’s Ch. Umar Hayat
Ward 49 PMLN’s Ch. Zulfiqar Ali
Ward 50 PTI’s Saifullah Butter

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Muridke Ward Wise (50 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1  PMLN’s Hasan Raza Taidi
Ward 2  PMLN’s Rana Majid Nawaz 9Elected Unopposed)
Ward 3  PMLN’s Ch. Abdul Ghafoor
Ward 4  PMLN’s Sh. Nisar Ahmad
Ward 5  PMLN’s Mian Nasir Siddiq
Ward 6  PMLN’s Rana Ghulam Ali
Ward 7
Ward 8  PMLN’s Muhammad Ramzan Bhola
Ward 9  PMLN’s Mian Kabeer Ahmad (elected unopposed)
Ward 10  PMLN’s Malik Abdul Rasheed
Ward 11
Ward 12  PMLN’s Mian Asif Nazir (elected unopposed)
Ward 13  PMLN’s Sh. Qadir Ahmad
Ward 14  PMLN’s Sh. Shabir Ahmad
Ward 15
Ward 16  PMLN’s Siath Muhammad Afzaal
Ward 17  PMLN’s Syed Ijaz ul Hasan Sherazi
Ward 18  PMLN’s Amin Ahmad Fauji
Ward 19  PMLN’s Ch. Muhamamd Akram Chahal
Ward 20  PMLN’s Nazar Hussain Nazar
Ward 21  PMLN’s Mian Muhammad Ramzan
Ward 22  PMLN’s Rana Muhammad Ali
Ward 23 PMLN’s Rana Ehsan ullah
Ward 24  PMLN’s Rana Riaz
Ward 25  PMLN’s Ch. Attaullah Bhatti
Ward 26
Ward 27  PMLN’s Babar Ali
Ward 28
Ward 29  PMLN’s Afzaal Ahmad Urf Laldin Bhala
Ward 30  PMLN’s Rana Mehar Ali
Ward 31
Ward 32
Ward 33
Ward 34  PMLN’s Rana Muhammad Arif (Elected Unopposed)
Ward 35
Ward 36
Ward 37
Ward 38  PMLN’s Rana Qaisar Zaman
Ward 39  PMLN’s Rana Muhammad Nawaz
Ward 40  PMLN’s Malik Abdul Rasheed
Ward 41  PMLN’s Rana Adnan Ali
Ward 42  PMLN’s Rana Azmat Ali
Ward 43  PMLN’s Muhammad Siddiq
Ward 44  PMLN’s Ghulam Mustafa
Ward 45  PMLN’s Sh. Qasim Riaz
Ward 46
Ward 47
Ward 48
Ward 49
Ward 50

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Kot Abdul Malik Ward Wise (27 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19
Ward 20
Ward 21
Ward 22
Ward 23
Ward 24
Ward 25
Ward 26
Ward 27

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Ferozewala Ward Wise (24 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19
Ward 20
Ward 21
Ward 22
Ward 23
Ward 24

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Narang Mandi Ward Wise (20 Wards) Results Summary – PML-N won 13 Seats, PTI Win 3 & Independent candidates won 4 seats.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1PMLN’s Muhammad Ali Aftab
Ward 2 PTI’s Asghar Ali
Ward 3  PTI’s Babar Suhail Saroya
Ward 4  PTI’s Zulfiqar Ahmad Khanghora
Ward 5 PMLN’s Sardar Naeem Ahmad Maan (Elected Unopposed)
Ward 6 PMLN’s Malik Zulfiqar Ahmad
Ward 7 PMLN’s Malik Muhammad Yousif
Ward 8 (Ind) Shafiq Ahmad Butt
Ward 9 (Ind) Pervaiz Aziz
Ward 10 PMLN’s Sh. Aamir Majeed (Elected Unopposed)
Ward 11  PMLN’s Babar Saeed
Ward 12 (Ind) Malik Imran
Ward 13  PMLN’s Ubaidullah
Ward 14  PMLN’s Saith Saeed Farooqi
Ward 15  PMLN’s Taimur Nawaz
Ward 16  PMLN’s Malik Muhammad Arif
Ward 17  PMLN’s Saith Zeeshan
Ward 18  PMLN’s Tanveer Ahmad Urf Pappa Butt
Ward 19 (Ind) Khalid Khokhar
Ward 20  PMLN’s Bakhtiar Buttar

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Sharaq Pur Ward Wise (19 Wards)

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18
Ward 19

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Khanqah Dogran Ward Wise (18 Wards) – Latest Update PMLN Wins 9, PTI Wins 2, PPP won 5 seats.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15 PTI’s Saif ullah Mugha
Ward 16
Ward 17
Ward 18

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Safdar Abad Ward Wise (16 Wards) Latest Update – PML-N wins 5 seats, PTI won 3, and in 6 wards independent candidates won.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2 PMLN’s Muhammad Bashir
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Farooq Abad Ward Wise (15 Wards) – Result Summary – PMLN won 12 seats, 2 won by independent candidates.

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1
Ward 2
Ward 3
Ward 4
Ward 5
Ward 6
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 10
Ward 11
Ward 12
Ward 13
Ward 14
Ward 15

Result Municipal Committee (MC) Manawala Ward Wise (14 Wards)- Latest Result Update PMLN and Indipendent Candaites won 7, 7 seats each

Wards NumbersWinning Candidates Member /Councilors / Obtained Votes with Party Name (PML-N, PTI, PMLQ, PPP, PAT, MQM, Independent)
Ward 1 (Ind) Rana Zahid Saleem
Ward 2 (Ind) Malik saif ul Rehman
Ward 3 PMLN’s Mian Zaheer Abbas
Ward 4 PMLN’s  Dr. Tariq Gulzar
Ward 5  (Ind) Baba Nasir Ali
Ward 6  (Ind) Muhammad Bashir kamboh
Ward 7  (Ind) Mumtaz Ahmad Qasmi
Ward 8  (Ind) Abdul Wahid Khan
Ward 9  PMLN’s Rana Abdul Rehman Khan
Ward 10  PMLN’s Malik Muhammad Saleem
Ward 11 (Ind) Tariq Mehmood Bhatti
Ward 12  PMLN’s Hafiz Inayat Kareem
Ward 13  PMLN’s Javaid Iqbal
Ward 14  PMLN’s  Muhammad Asif Mughal
Shaikhupura District Results Local Body Elections 2015
Shaikhupura District Results Local Body Elections 2015

One thought on “Sheikhupura District Local Body Election Results 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *