Sialkot Election Results LB/LG 2015 of UC and Wards

Sialkot Election Results LB/LG 2015 of UC and Wards

In Sialkot District Local Body / Local Government Election held. There is one district council, One Municipal Corporation and Two Municipal Committees in all over the district Sialkot. Some Important Election contest. Fron UC No.121 Chowinda Son of Syed Akhtar Hussain Rizvi, Mr. Aon Rizvi contesting as independet for chairman slot against PMLN’s Ahsan Bajwa (Ex Nazim UC). Daughter of MPA Arshad Waraich < Hina Waraich is contesting on PMLN Ticket in Union Council Mahira Kalan against PTI’s Malik Muhammad Muneer. In UC No.15 Brother of MPA Ch Tariq Kiyani, Mr. Ch. Khush Akhtar Subhani as independent candidate chairman against PMLN’s Amanullah Bajwa.

Detail Details are as follows:-

Result UC Wise Municipal Corporation Sialkot (City) (24 UCs)

Latest Result Update :- According to  latest update PMLN has won 19 UCs out 24 Union Councils, PRI won in 3 and 1 seat by ind..

Result Map in Sialkot City - PMLN and PTI UC Winners
Result Map in Sialkot City – PMLN and PTI UC Winners
Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1 Hamza Ghous PMLN’s Imran Sharif
Result UC 2 Pindi AraiyanPMLN’s Meraj Din
Result UC 3 Talwara MughlanPMLN’s Shamsheer Gul KHan
Result UC 4 PMLN’s Muhamamd Rafi
Result UC 5PMLN’s Mian Asif
Result UC 6 PMLN’s  Mian Jahangir
Result UC 7PMLN’s Mehar Zulfiqar
Result UC 8 PMLN’s Muhamamd Nawaz
Result UC 9 PMLN’s Mian Ashfaq
Result UC 10 PMLN’s Sohail Butt
Result UC 11 PMLN’s Malik Sarfaraz
Result UC 12 PMLN’s Ch. Bashir Ahmad
Result UC 13 PMLN’s Ch. Muhammad Shakeel
Result UC 14 PTI’s Ch. Ansar Latif Tarar
Result UC 15 PMLN’s Mujahid Butt
Result UC 16 PMLN’s  Shaikh Ashraf Haider
Result UC 17 PTI’s Mehar Ashiq (Tail Walay)
Result UC 18 (Ind)
Result UC 19 PMLN’s Khuram Shahbaz Khan
Result UC 20 PMLN’s Imdad Ali
Result UC 21 PMLN’s Haji Abdul Qadeer Shaikh
Result UC 22 PTI’s Sheikh Muhammad Akram
Result UC 23 PMLN’s Ch. Tanveer Ahmad
Result UC 24 Election Postponed Due to Death of a Candidate

Result UC Wise District Council Sialkot (124 UCs)

District Council Union Council NosWinner Candidate Chairman/Vice Chairman/Councilors and Party Name (PPP, PMLQ, AML, PAT, Rah-i-Haq, JUI-F, PML-N, PTI, Jamat e Islami, Independent)
Result UC 1
Result UC 2
Result UC 3
Result UC 4
Result UC 5
Result UC 6
Result UC 7
Result UC 8
Result UC 9
Result UC 10
Result UC 11
Result UC 12
Result UC 13
Result UC 14
Result UC 15
Result UC 16
Result UC 17
Result UC 18
Result UC 19
Result UC 20
Result UC 21
Result UC 22
Result UC 23
Result UC 24
Result UC 25
Result UC 26
Result UC 27
Result UC 28
Result UC 29
Result UC 30
Result UC 31
Result UC 32
Result UC 33
Result UC 34
Result UC 35
Result UC 36
Result UC 37
Result UC 38
Result UC 39
Result UC 40
Result UC 41
Result UC 42 Kotli Loharan / PMLN’s Fazal Mehmood (4299 Votes)
Result UC 43
Result UC 44
Result UC 45 Aadha / Shahbaz Hussain
Result UC 46
Result UC 47
Result UC 48 Peero Chak /  PMLN’s  Ch. Rab Nawaz
Result UC 49 Bogray /  PMLN’s  Muhamamd Younis
Result UC 50 Sayoke / Zulfiqar Ali
Result UC 51 Kawan Lat / Jamshaid Sarfaraz
Result UC 52 Alloo Mahar /  PMLN’s  Syed Hasnat ul Hassan
Result UC 53 Jamke Cheema /  PMLN’s  Rao Aakif Iqbal
Result UC 54 Adamke Cheema /  PMLN’s  Ch. Zulfiqar Ahmad
Result UC 55 Bamaban Wala /  PMLN’s Chaudhry Risalat
Result UC 56
Result UC 57 Kandan Siyan / Saeed ullah Siyan
Result UC 58
Result UC 59 Goindke / Shabbir Ahmad Qazi
Result UC 60 Bharoke /  PMLN’s  Malik Jameel Akhtar
Result UC 61 Galotian Kkord  / Ch. Aamir Shehzad Dhillon
Result UC 62 Galaotian Kalan / Muhamamd Aslam
Result UC 63 Raja Ghuman / Ghulam Bari Goraiya
Result UC 64 Ghoinki /  PMLN’s Ch. Bashir Ahmad Ghumman
Result UC 65 Sayyan /  PMLN’s  Tahir Farooq
Result UC 66 Lorhke / Ghazanfar Ali Basra
Result UC 67Malomahe / PTI’s Ch. Muhammad Iqbal Raan
Result UC 68 Budha Goraiya /  PMLN’s Muhammad Din Butt
Result UC 69 Koreke  / Sikandar Khan Lodhi
Result UC 70 Salhoke / PTI’s Hafiz Muhammad Abdullah
Result UC 71 Jharanwala / Rana Hafeez ul rehman
Result UC 72Wadala Sindhwan / PTI’s Ch. Mohsin Karamat
Result UC 73 Sirranwali / Mehmmod ul  Rehman
Result UC 74Satrah /  PMLN’s  Asif Ejaz Sindhu
Result UC 75 Bhagat Pur / Ch. Mohabbat Khan
Result UC 76
Result UC 77
Result UC 78
Result UC 79
Result UC 80
Result UC 81
Result UC 82
Result UC 83
Result UC 84
Result UC 85
Result UC 86
Result UC 87
Result UC 88
Result UC 89
Result UC 90
Result UC 91
Result UC 92
Result UC 93
Result UC 94
Result UC 95
Result UC 96
Result UC 97
Result UC 98
Result UC 99
Result UC 100
Result UC 101
Result UC 102
Result UC 103
Result UC 104
Result UC 105
Result UC 106
Result UC 107
Result UC 108
Result UC 109
Result UC 110
Result UC 111
Result UC 112
Result UC 113
Result UC 114
Result UC 115
Result UC 116
Result UC 117
Result UC 118
Result UC 119
Result UC 120
Result UC 121
Result UC 122
Result UC 123
Result UC 124

Result Ward Wise Municipal Committee Daska (30 Ward UCs)

Result Summary:- PMLN won 14 wards and independent candidates won in 16 wards.

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1 (Ind) Zafar Dar
Result Ward 2 PMLN’s Azeem Butt
Result Ward 3 (Ind) Mian Muzaffar
Result Ward 4(Ind) Khawaja Atif Raza Pashi
Result Ward 5 (Ind) Samiullah Malhi
Result Ward 6MLN’s  Mian Ashraf
Result Ward 7 MLN’s Muhamamd Imran Butt
Result Ward 8 (Ind) Ch. Sajjad
Result Ward 9 MLN’s Inam ullah
Result Ward 10(Ind) Javaid Iqbal Cheema
Result Ward 11 MLN’s Abdul Haq Ansari
Result Ward 12 MLN’s Mian Nadeem Mughal
Result Ward 13MLN’s  Ashfaq Waeen
Result Ward 14 MLN’s Muhammad Tahir Shafi
Result Ward 15(Ind) Muhammad Asad ullah
Result Ward 16(Ind) Muhammad Aslam Gujjar
Result Ward 17(Ind) Haji Rafiq Chohan
Result Ward 18(Ind) Waqas Bilal
Result Ward 19 MLN’s Asif Mehmood Mughal
Result Ward 20(Ind) Abid Ali
Result Ward 21(Ind) Muhamamd Siddique Mehar
Result Ward 22(Ind) Mirza Yasir
Result Ward 23 PMLN’s Muhammad Afzal Munsha
Result Ward 24 (Ind) Rana Mushtaq
Result Ward 25(Ind) Gulfam Qasim Sahi
Result Ward 26(Ind) Ashfaq Ansari
Result Ward 27 PMLN’s Rana Shahid Sohail
Result Ward 28 PMLN’s Touheed Iqbal Butt
Result Ward 29 PMLN’s Haji Arif bajwa
Result Ward 30 PMLN’s Zaheer Nazir Ch.

Result Ward Wise Municipal Committee Pasrur (26 Ward UCs)

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19
Result Ward 20
Result Ward 21
Result Ward 22
Result Ward 23
Result Ward 24
Result Ward 25
Result Ward 26

Result Ward Wise Municipal Committee Sambrial (20 Ward UCs)

Ward No.Winner Candidate Member /Councilors with Party Name (PPP, PML-N, PMLQ, PTI, JI, Rah e Haq, Independent)
Result Ward 1
Result Ward 2
Result Ward 3
Result Ward 4
Result Ward 5
Result Ward 6
Result Ward 7
Result Ward 8
Result Ward 9
Result Ward 10
Result Ward 11
Result Ward 12
Result Ward 13
Result Ward 14
Result Ward 15
Result Ward 16
Result Ward 17
Result Ward 18
Result Ward 19
Result Ward 20
Sialkot District UC Results 2015
Sialkot District UC Results 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *